Logo
online-fe
Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira
Thiruvananthapuram - 695015
T : 0471 2530898, F : 0471 2533519
E : sarvodayacentralvidyalaya2006@gmail.com

Staff List

FACULTY-2017-18

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  • 1. Mrs.PREETHY CHERIYAN
  • 2. Mrs.DEEPA.A V
  • 3. Mrs.ANJANA MAHESH
  • 4. Mrs. RADHIKA GOPINATH
  • 5. Mrs.MARY ANN LAWRENCE
  • 6. Mrs. ABHILASH BABU
  • 7. Mrs. LINY ABRAHAM
  • 8. Mrs. SHARI V K
  • 9. Mrs. SONA SEBASTIAN
  • 10. Mrs. SOYA V

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

  • 1. Mrs.BEENA MATHEW
  • 2. Mrs.MINI JAMES
  • 3. Mr.SHAIJU JOSEPH
  • 4. Mrs. SINDHU R K
  • 5. Mrs. DEEPA JACOB

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  • 1. Dr.RADHIKA.SEBASTIAN
  • 2. Mrs.PILLAI AJAYA VASUDEV
  • 3. Mrs.NAVIYA
  • 4. Mr. SIVAPRASAD

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  • 1. Mrs.C V.VIJAYA NIRMALA
  • 2. Mrs.ASHA SKARIA
  • 3. Mrs.MEERA DEEPAK
  • 4. Mrs.ANU ALEX
  • 5. Mrs.PREEJA MOHAN
  • 6. Mrs. ARCHANA G
  • 7. Mrs. AJITHA JYOTHILAKSHMI
  • 8. Mrs. RAJASREE RAJEEV

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

  • 1. Mrs.RENUKA DEVI T S
  • 2. Mr.SAJAN.S
  • 3. Mr.AMAL.M J
  • 4. Mrs. RINI KURIAKOSE
  • 5. Mrs. THIRUBURA SUNDARI

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

  • 1. Mrs.DAISY RIMZON
  • 2. Mrs.SREEDHU ANAND
  • 3. Mrs. ATHIRA S A

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

  • 1. Mrs. KAVEYA P

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER

  • 1. Mrs. MEERA D'SOUZA
  • 2. Mrs. SILJA S J
  • 3. Mr. VISHNU G B
  • 4. Mrs. MERLIN ELIZABETH THOMAS

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

  • 1. Mrs. ASHA SUSAN VARGHESE
  • 2. Mrs.JOFFY.PA
  • 3. Mrs.JESSY GEORGE
  • 4. Mrs.NISHA P KUMAR
  • 5. Mr. RAJEEV RAJAN
  • 6. Mrs. LIJI NIRMAL

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

  • 1. Mrs.REXINA.A
  • 2. Mrs.NIDHI SATHYADAS
  • 3. Mrs.JUGUNU VIJAYAN

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

  • 1. Mrs.ASHA MOHAN
  • 2. Mrs.SALIJA.P.SAGAR
  • 3. Mrs.ANJANA JOY
  • 4. Mrs.MONISHA DOUGLAS
  • 5. Mrs.ASHA.K L
  • 6. Mrs. USHA NAIR
  • 7. Mrs. SUSAN PAUL
  • 8. Mrs. PREJITHA JAMES

DEPARTMENT OF ART& CRAFT

  • 1. Mrs. GEENA FLOWER

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC

  • 1. Ms. RESHMA S RAJ

DEPARTMENT OF DANCE

  • 1. Mrs. SINDHU JOSEPH

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  • 1. Mr NIKHIL JACKSON
  • 2. Ms .ANNIE STEPHEN

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY

  • 1. Mrs.BEATRICE VIJI.CM
  • 2. Mrs. MARY METTILDA (Asst)

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

  • 1. Mrs. BINDIYA SARA JOHN

YOGA

  • 1. Mr. SAJIN PRASAD

NURSERY SECTION

  • 1. Mrs. BINDU VARGHESE
  • 2. Mrs. DEEPA V J
  • 3. Mrs.TINTU S
  • 4. Mrs. SOPHIYA JOHN
  • 5. Mrs. ANCY JOHN
  • 6. Mrs. MINI S RAJ

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

  • 1. Mr. ALEX VARGHESE
  • 2. Mrs. PHILOMINA KOSHY
  • 3. Mrs. RENY BOBBY
  • 4. Mr. SREEJU S
  • 5. Mrs. JULIA PHILIP RAJ

AUXILIARY STAFF

  • 1. Mr. FRANCIS P
  • 2. Mr. RAMESH S
  • 3. Mr. PREM A P
  • 4. Mr. ROY A S
  • 5. Mr. ARUN C S
  • 6. Mrs. DIVYA S
  • 7. Mrs. ALEYAMMA A
  • 8. Mrs. JESSY G
  • 9. Mrs. SINDHU V
  • 10. Mrs.IDA JOY
  • 11. Mrs. LALI MOL
  • 12. Mrs. SUNIJA A R
  • 13. Mrs. AMBILY ANIL
  • 14. Mrs. BEENA BABU
  • 15. Mrs. LATHAKUMARI
  • 16. Mrs. AMBILI T
  • 17. Mrs. BEENA ANTONY
  • 18. Mrs. LAISAMMA BABYKUTTY