Logo
Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira
Thiruvananthapuram - 695015
T : 0471 2530898, F : 0471 2533519
E : sarvodayacentralvidyalaya2006@gmail.com
online-fe

Staff List

List of teaching staff 2019-20

FACULTY-2019-20

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  • 1. Mrs.PREETHY CHERIYAN
  • 2. Mrs.DEEPA.A V
  • 3. Mrs.ANJANA MAHESH
  • 4. Mrs. RADHIKA GOPINATH
  • 5. Mrs.MARY ANN LAWRENCE
  • 6. Mrs. ABHILASH BABU
  • 7. Mrs. LINY ABRAHAM
  • 8. Mrs. SONA SEBASTIAN
  • 9. Mrs. SOYA V
  • 10.Mrs. RINI KURIAKOSE
  • 11.Mrs.MINI S RAJ
  • 12. Mr. ALAN ABRAHAM

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

  • 1. Mrs.BEENA MATHEW
  • 2. Mrs.MINI JAMES
  • 3. Mr.VIPIN BABU
  • 4. Mrs. SINDHU R K
  • 5. Mrs. DEEPA JACOB
  • 6. Mrs. MALLIKA DEVI J
  • 7. Mrs. PADMA S. S. NAIR
  • 8.Ms.LAKSHMI G

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  • 1. Dr.RADHIKA.SEBASTIAN
  • 2. Mrs.PILLAI AJAYA VASUDEV
  • 3. Mrs.NAVIYA P
  • 4. Mr. SIVAPRASAD
  • 5.Mrs.ARATHY PRIYA S K
  • 6.Mrs.SHEEBA JAMES

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  • 1. Mrs.C V.VIJAYA NIRMALA
  • 2. Mrs.ASHA SKARIA
  • 3. Mrs.MEERA DEEPAK
  • 4. Mrs.ANU ALEX
  • 5. Mrs.PREEJA MOHAN
  • 6. Mrs. ANU MATHEW
  • 7. Mrs. AJITHA JYOTHILAKSHMI
  • 8. Mrs. RAJASREE RAJEEV
  • 9.Mrs.SUSAN PAUL
  • 10.Mrs.DEEPTHI THOMAS
  • 11.Mrs.JINSY SARA MATHEW

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

  • 1. Mrs.RENUKA DEVI T S
  • 2. Mr.SAJAN.S
  • 3. Mr.AMAL.M J
  • 4. Mrs. BINDHU VARGHESE
  • 5. Mrs. RESHMI P M
  • 6. Mrs.SREEDHU ANAND
  • 7. Mrs. ATHIRA S A
  • 8.Mrs.INDU K
  • 9.Mrs.DULARI S

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER

  • 1. Mrs. MEERA D'SOUZA
  • 2. Mrs. SILJA S J
  • 3. Mr. SAJIN PRASAD
  • 4. Mrs. MERLIN ELIZABETH THOMAS
  • 5.Mrs.SHEENA JOHN

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

  • 1. Mrs. ASHA SUSAN VARGHESE
  • 2. Mrs.JOFFY.PA
  • 3. Mrs.JESSY GEORGE
  • 4. Mrs.NISHA P KUMAR
  • 5. Mr. BINOY VARGHESE
  • 6. Sr.JESSY JOSEPH S H

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

  • 1. Mrs.REXINA.A
  • 2. Mrs.NIDHI SATHYADAS
  • 3. Mrs.JUGUNU VIJAYAN
  • 4.Mrs.SHINY P THOMAS
  • 5.Mrs.SANDHYA MOL

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

  • 1. Mrs.ASHA MOHAN
  • 2. Mrs.SALIJA.P.SAGAR
  • 3. Mrs.MONISHA DOUGLAS
  • 4. Mrs.ASHA.K L
  • 5. Mrs. USHA NAIR
  • 6. Mrs. PREJITHA JAMES

DEPARTMENT OF ART& CRAFT

  • 1. Mrs. GEENA FLOWER
  • 2.Mrs.MARY METTILDA

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC

  • 1. Ms. MANJU THOMAS

DEPARTMENT OF DANCE

  • 1. Mrs. SINDHU JOSEPH

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  • 1. Ms .ANNIE STEPHEN
  • 2. Mr.SHERIN RAJ

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY

  • 1. Mrs.BEATRICE VIJI.CM
  • 2. Mrs. BLESSY JOSEPH (Asst)

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

  • 1. Mrs. BINDHYA SARA JOHN

YOGA

  • 1. Mr. SAJIN PRASAD

NURSERY SECTION

  • 1. Mrs. BINDU VARGHESE
  • 2. Mrs. DEEPA V J
  • 3. Mrs.TINTU S
  • 4. Mrs. SOPHIYA JOHN
  • 5. Mrs. REESHMA R
  • 6. Mrs. SMITHA GEORGE
  • 7.Mrs.SMITHA SUDHAKARAN
  • 8.Mrs.SNEHA CECIL CROSS
  • 9.Mrs.PARVATHY V S

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

  • 1. Mr. ALEX VARGHESE
  • 2. Mrs. PHILOMINA KOSHY
  • 3. Mrs. RENY BOBBY
  • 4. Mr. AJAY BOBY
  • 5. Mrs. TEENA DENSON

AUXILIARY STAFF

  • 1. Mr. Francis P
  • 2. Mr. Sreeju S
  • 3. Mr. Ramesh S
  • 4. Mr. Roy A S
  • 5. Mr. Arun C S
  • 6. Ms. Divya S
  • 7. Ms. Blessy Joseph
  • 8. Ms. Jessy G
  • 9. Ms. Aleyamma A
  • 10. Ms. Sindhu V
  • 11. Ms. Ida Joy
  • 12. Ms. Lali Mol S
  • 13. Ms. Sunija K R
  • 14. Ms. Beena S
  • 15. Ms. Ambili Anil
  • 16. Ms. Beena Antony
  • 17. Ms. Ambili T
  • 18. Ms. Latha Kumari
  • 19. Ms. Beena R
  • 20. Mr. T.V.Chacko
  • 21. Ms. Nissimol N
  • 22. Mr. Abijith V
  • 23. Ms. Laisamma Babykutty
  • 24. Ms. AKHILA G